• Past Chairmen of the Board

  • At the Pasadena Chamber of Commerce, we are who we are because of where we have been. The following list of leaders helped form, mold, and lead the Chamber into the next generation. We want to express our sincere gratitude for the service provided by these individuals, as well as the past boards and committees that worked along side of them:
     

  • 1941  Joseph F. Henson 
    1942  Weldon J. Hornsey 
    1943  Robert F. Harris 
    1944  Theo Jensen 
    1945  J. Roy Jones 
    1946  J.J. Brown - Joe Abbot 
    1947  Tom F. Coleman, Jr. 
    1948  Wilmer Cain 
    1949  N.A. Smith 
    1950  Fred E. Gray 
    1951  John Stalcup 
    1952  John MacGruder 
    1953  Carter Chase 
    1954  Murray Lacy - Morris Coon 
    1955  Nelson Sullivan 
    1956  Ed Dickerson 
    1957  George Alexander 
    1958  James G. Byus 
    1959  Alden O. Bailey 
    1960  S.R. Jones, Jr.
    1961  Boyd Mullen
    1962  Jack Mueller
    1963  Homer Longnecker
    1964  Jim Ellis
    1965  Horton Nesrsta
    1966  Dr. Tom Spencer
    1967  John Foster 
    1968  Sterling Loomis
    1969  George McCrocklin
    1970  George McCrocklin
    1971  Don Carpenter
    1972  Bernard Bentch
    1973  Jack Boggs
    1974  Vareece Berry
    1975  Ben Brown
    1976  Jim Kirk
    1977  A.C. Czigan
    1978  Jack Thetford
    1979  Carroll Davidson
    1980  Clyde D. Thomas

  • 1981  Marshall Clinkscale
    1982  Rosalie Kuntz
    1983  Bill Holcomb
    1984  Ben F. Meador, Jr.
    1985  Ben F. Meador, Jr.
    1986  John Phelps
    1987  Dr. Tom Sewell
    1988  Don Jameson
    1989  George Poe
    1990  Dr. Ron Rucker
    1991  John Rossitto
    1992  Jim Kite
    1993  Walter Lackey
    1994  Ken Seifert
    1995  Georgianna Nichols
    1996  John Yoars
    1997  Mike Miles
    1998  Barry Beasley
    1999  Dennis Knox
    2000  Darrell Carpenter
    2001  Larry C. Johnson
    2002  David Gressett
    2003  Mike Cade
    2004  Herman Williams
    2005  Danny Hickey
    2006  Sherrel Brantley
    2007  Jess Fields
    2008  Randy Perry
    2009  Tom Watson
    2010  Terry Brotherton
    2011  Dana Philibert
    2012  Jeff Holland
    2013  Gary Nickelson
    2014  Rick Guerrero
    2015  Cary Bass
    2016 Monica Waggett
    2017 Kevin Jeter

  • Upcoming Events